Winners

Award for Innovative Polymeric Material

Gold Winner - Skyi Composites Pvt Ltd.
Silver Winner - Formulated Polymers Ltd.

Award for Innovation in Process

Gold Winner - STEER Engineering
Silver Winner - Alpla India Pvt Ltd

Award for Innovative Product in Flexible Packaging

Gold Winner - Knack Flexipack
Silver Winner - Cipla Ltd

Award for Innovative Product in Rigid Packaging

Gold Winner - Alpla India Pvt Ltd.
Silver Winner - Manjushree Technopack and Nestle India Ltd.

Award for Innovative Products in Transportation: Surface, Sea, Air

Gold Winner - Mutual Industries Ltd.

Award for Innovative Product (all others)

Gold Winner - Astral Poly Technik Ltd.
Silver Winner - Rakshit Amba

Award for Innovative Plastics Processing Machinery

Gold Winner - Milacron India Pvt Ltd.
Silver Winner - J P Extrusiontech Ltd.
Silver Winner - Toshiba Machine (Chennai) Pvt Ltd.

Award for Innovative Auxiliary Equipment Used along Plastics Machinery

Gold Winner - Hoyt Engineering Solutions Pvt Ltd.
Silver Winner - Lohia Corp Ltd.

Award for Innovative Dies and Moulds for Plastics

Gold Winner - Vasantha Tool Crafts Pvt Ltd.
Silver Winner - Devu Tools Pvt Ltd.

Award for Innovation in Green Technology (Conservation of Energy, Green Material and Ecology)

Gold Winner - We Farm Techs - DIPP292
Silver Winner - Reliance Industries Limited

Award for Innovation in Polymer Waste Management and Recycling Technology

Gold Winner -Swasthik Padma
Silver Winner - Ideal Eco Environment System
Silver Winner - The Supreme Industries Ltd.

Award for Excellence in Contribution to Agriculture

Gold Winner - Indo German Tool Room
Silver Winner - Plastiblends India Limited

Award for Use of Plastics in Medical and Public Healthcare

Gold Winner - Sitech
Silver Winner - Natroyal Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Award for Innovative use of Polymer in Infrastructure

Gold Winner - Mutual Industries Limited
Silver Winner - Polyene General Industries Pvt Ltd.

Award for Innovative use of Polymer in Defence/Aerospace

Gold Winner - A Ramakrishna
Silver Winner - Windsor Machines Ltd.

Award For Best Research (Polymer Sciences, Technology & Engineering)

Gold Winner - Thapar University
Silver Winner - Steer Engineering

Award for Best Educational Institution Contributing to Plastics

Gold Winner - Kamaraj College of Engineering & Technology
Silver Winner - TTRC Lohia Corp

Award for Best Performing Female Entrepreneur

Gold Winner - AG Industries Pvt Ltd.
Silver Winner - Jewel Consumer Care Pvt Ltd.
Silver Winner - Rajoo Engineers Ltd.

Award for Outstanding Contribution for Image Building of Plastics (Individuals, NGOs, Institution)

Gold Winner - The All India Plastics Manufacturers' Association
Silver Winner - Divyachakshu Laxmanbhai Pandya

Award for Best Performing Enterprise (Turnover above 50 crores)

Gold Winner - Astral Poly Technik Ltd.
Silver Winner - All Time Plastics Pvt. Ltd.

Award for Best Performing Enterprise (Turnover up to 50 crores)

Gold Winner - Mukand Poly Products
Silver Winner - Wittmann Battenfeld India Pvt Ltd.

Award for Best Upcoming Entrepreneurship

Gold Winner - Knack Packaging Pvt Ltd.
Silver Winner - Micro Plastics Pvt Ltd.

Award for Outstanding Export of Finished Plastics Goods

Gold Winner - Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd.
Silver Winner - All Time Plastics Pvt. Ltd.

Award for Special Certificate of Excellence Coca Cola

Coca Cola and KHS Machinery

Award for Lifetime - Mr. Ghisulal Rathod

Ghisulal-Rathod - Lifetime

Award for Lifetime - Mr. N. Reguraj

Mr. N. Reguraj - Lifetime